TRENDnet TFC-2000S50 - Media converter -
Price: $48999
ADD TO CART
TRENDnet TFC-2000S50 - Media converter -
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet TFC-2000S50 - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - SC single mode - RJ-45 - external - up to 31.1 miles - 1550 (TFC-2000S50)

Item#:  7323719  | Model#: TFC-2000S50
Price:
$489.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

TRENDnet TFC-2000S50 - Media converter - Product Details

The TFC-2000S50 fiber converter works with the TFC-1000 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a single mode SC-type fiber converter spanning distances up to 50km (31 miles).
 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 0710931504491
    Mfg Part No: TFC-2000S50
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.