Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media
Price: $93899
ADD TO CART
Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Item#:  7316274  | Model#: J/GE-CF-01(LX101
Price:
$938.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Product Details

The Just Convert-IT 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX Media converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between Gigabit Ethernet connections with the use of fiber optic cable, while maintaining the same quality and reliability found on Transition's full-featured line of products.
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177000326
    Mfg Part No: J/GE-CF-01(LX101
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: