Transition Networks Fast Ethernet 10/100SX Stand-A
Price: $17799
ADD TO CART
Transition Networks Fast Ethernet 10/100SX Stand-A
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Networks Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 (SSETF1013-205)

Item#:  7820112  | Model#: SSETF1013-205
Price:
$177.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Transition Networks Fast Ethernet 10/100SX Stand-A Product Details

This 10/100BASE-SX converter provides compatibility with legacy 10BASE-FL devices while providing the lowest possible cost solution for fiber installation of up to 300 meters (100BASE-SX). This makes it ideal for building backbone and horizontal cabling applications where cost and 10/100 auto-negotiation are critical.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177012220
    Mfg Part No: SSETF1013-205
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.7500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.