Price: $11699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Networks Fiber media converter - Ethernet - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 (CETTF1011-105)

Item#:  421770  | Model#: CETTF1011-105
Price:
$116.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Product Details

Ethernet Networks:

Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before.





Specifications:
  • Manufacturer: TRANSITION NETWORKS, INC.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: CETTF1011-105
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Device Type: Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Ports: 1 x ST 10Base-FL
  • Connectivity Media: UTP
  • Connectivity Media: Fiber
  • Connectivity Media Details: 10Base-T UTP
  • Connectivity Media Details: 10Base-FL 850 nm Multimode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Mbps Ethernet
  • Supported Distance: 1.24 mi Multimode Fiber
  • Supported Distance: 328.083 ft UTP
  • Protocols Supported: Ethernet
  • Status LEDs: Unit LED:
    • PWR
    Port LEDs:
    • LKF (Link-fiber)
    • RXF (Receive - fiber)
    • LKC (Link-copper)
    • RXC (Receive-copper)
  • Power Consumption: 2.3W
  • Temperature: 32 to 122°F Operating
  • Humidity: 10 to 90% Operating
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Module
  • Dimensions: 3.4" Height x 0.85" Width x 5.0" Depth
  • Shipping Dimensions: 2" Height x 8.5" Depth
  • Shipping Weight: 1 lb
  • System Requirements:
    • 1 x expansion slot
  • Certifications & Standards:
    • FCC & CISPR Class A devices comply with radiated emissions standards for commercial applications in the United States (FCC Class A) and Europe (CISPR Class A.)
    • FCC & CISPR Class B devices comply with radiated emissions standards for residential applications in the United States (FCC Class B) and Europe (CISPR Class B.)
    • IEEE® 802.3
    Compliance:
    • UL Listed
    • C-UL Listed (Canada)
    • CE Mark
    • EN55022
    • EN55024
    • EN61000
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
  • Parts Warranty & Labor: Lifetime

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 648177008285
    Mfg Part No: CETTF1011-105
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: