Price: $11699
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Networks Fiber media converter - Ethernet - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 (CETTF1011-105)

Item#:  421770  | Model#: CETTF1011-105
Price:
$116.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Product Details

Ethernet Networks:

Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before.





Specifications:
  • Manufacturer: TRANSITION NETWORKS, INC.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: CETTF1011-105
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Device Type: Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Ports: 1 x ST 10Base-FL
  • Connectivity Media: UTP
  • Connectivity Media: Fiber
  • Connectivity Media Details: 10Base-T UTP
  • Connectivity Media Details: 10Base-FL 850 nm Multimode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Mbps Ethernet
  • Supported Distance: 1.24 mi Multimode Fiber
  • Supported Distance: 328.083 ft UTP
  • Protocols Supported: Ethernet
  • Status LEDs: Unit LED:
    • PWR
    Port LEDs:
    • LKF (Link-fiber)
    • RXF (Receive - fiber)
    • LKC (Link-copper)
    • RXC (Receive-copper)
  • Power Consumption: 2.3W
  • Temperature: 32 to 122°F Operating
  • Humidity: 10 to 90% Operating
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Module
  • Dimensions: 3.4" Height x 0.85" Width x 5.0" Depth
  • Shipping Dimensions: 2" Height x 8.5" Depth
  • Shipping Weight: 1 lb
  • System Requirements:
    • 1 x expansion slot
  • Certifications & Standards:
    • FCC & CISPR Class A devices comply with radiated emissions standards for commercial applications in the United States (FCC Class A) and Europe (CISPR Class A.)
    • FCC & CISPR Class B devices comply with radiated emissions standards for residential applications in the United States (FCC Class B) and Europe (CISPR Class B.)
    • IEEE® 802.3
    Compliance:
    • UL Listed
    • C-UL Listed (Canada)
    • CE Mark
    • EN55022
    • EN55024
    • EN61000
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
  • Parts Warranty & Labor: Lifetime

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 648177008285
    Mfg Part No: CETTF1011-105
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.