Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter -
Price: $1,38999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter -
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 850 nm / 1310 nm (SFMFF1329-220)

Item#:  7819923  | Model#: SFMFF1329-220
Price:
$1,389.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - Product Details

This media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber. Convert 1000BaseSX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BaseLX on a port-by-port basis. This media converter is ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177011551
    Mfg Part No: SFMFF1329-220
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: