2M 10GB DUPLX MM 50/125-LSZH FIBER PTCH CBL LC/LC
Price: $2299
ADD TO CART
2M 10GB DUPLX MM 50/125-LSZH FIBER PTCH CBL LC/LC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - ( IEEE 802.3ae ) - halogen-free - aqua blue (N820-02M)

Item#:  7187919  | Model#: N820-02M
List Price:
$44.80
Instant Savings:
- $21.81  (49%)
Price:
$22.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

2M 10GB DUPLX MM 50/125-LSZH FIBER PTCH CBL LC/LC Product Details

Tripp Lite introduces its new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  6 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPPLITE   TRIPP-LITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332134660
    Mfg Part No: N820-02M
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1800 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: