3M 10GB DUPLX MM 50/125-LSZH FIBER PTCH CBL LC/ST
Price: $2599
ADD TO CART
3M 10GB DUPLX MM 50/125-LSZH FIBER PTCH CBL LC/ST
  1. Limit 12 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - ( IEEE 802.3ae ) - aqua blue (N818-03M)

Item#:  7187915  | Model#: N818-03M
List Price:
$51.20
Instant Savings:
- $25.21  (49%)
Price:
$25.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

3M 10GB DUPLX MM 50/125-LSZH FIBER PTCH CBL LC/ST Product Details

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, ST/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Aqua blue

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPPLITE   TRIPP-LITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332134707
    Mfg Part No: N818-03M
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:6, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.