1M 10GB DUPLX MM 50/125-LSZH FIBER PTCH CBL LC/ST
Price: $3699
ADD TO CART
1M 10GB DUPLX MM 50/125-LSZH FIBER PTCH CBL LC/ST
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Aqua 3' 3ft 1 Meter - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / (N818-01M)

Item#:  7187913  | Model#: N818-01M
List Price:
$43.20
Instant Savings:
- $6.21  (14%)
Price:
$36.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

1M 10GB DUPLX MM 50/125-LSZH FIBER PTCH CBL LC/ST Product Details

Tripp Lite introduces its new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, ST/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Aqua blue

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0037332134714
    Mfg Part No: N818-01M
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:6, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.