2M 10GB DUPLX MM 50/125-LSZH FIBER PTCH CBL SC/SC
Price: $2399
ADD TO CART
2M 10GB DUPLX MM 50/125-LSZH FIBER PTCH CBL SC/SC
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - ( IEEE 802.3ae ) - aqua blue (N806-02M)

Item#:  7187910  | Model#: N806-02M
List Price:
$33.60
Instant Savings:
- $9.61  (29%)
Price:
$23.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

2M 10GB DUPLX MM 50/125-LSZH FIBER PTCH CBL SC/SC Product Details

Tripp Lite introduces its OM3 laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable for use with Ethernet applications. The improved technology, ST/LC fiber optic cables, provides more bandwidth with higher performance, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows fast serial transmission over extended distances, where low-cost vertical cavity surface emitting lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Aqua blue

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPPLITE   TRIPP-LITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332134738
    Mfg Part No: N806-02M
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:8, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: