1M 10GB DUPLX MM 50/125-LSZH FIBER PTCH CBL SC/SC
Price: $2299
ADD TO CART
1M 10GB DUPLX MM 50/125-LSZH FIBER PTCH CBL SC/SC
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - ( IEEE 802.3ae ) - aqua blue (N806-01M)

Item#:  7187909  | Model#: N806-01M
List Price:
$30.40
Instant Savings:
- $7.41  (24%)
Price:
$22.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

1M 10GB DUPLX MM 50/125-LSZH FIBER PTCH CBL SC/SC Product Details

Tripp Lite introduces its new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Aqua blue

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPPLITE   TRIPP-LITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0037332134745
    Mfg Part No: N806-01M
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:6, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.