Black Box Micro Mini Media Converter - fiber media
Price: $19899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Micro Mini Media Converter - fiber media
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Micro Mini Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310

Item#:  9009514  | Model#: LMC402AE
Price:
$198.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box Micro Mini Media Converter - fiber media Product Details

Support dual-monitor with ultra-realistic image quality

One slot thermal design helps users to save more spaces

Big heatsink makes the temperature of GPU easy to dissipate

Provide better performance and application compatibility for gaming and multimedia

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  Europe

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  3.1 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, USB powered, Jumbo Frames support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x USB - Type B

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50 - 60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.7 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.8 in
   Weight:  2.5 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC402AE
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: