Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
Price: $10399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
  1. Limit 35 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 1310 nm

Item#:  9009502  | Model#: LGC201A
Price:
$103.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1640 ft
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power, receive
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.9 in
   Depth:  1.1 in
   Height:  3.7 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  1 year warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 0822088068655
    Mfg Part No: LGC201A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: