Black Box Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX
Price: $6399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  9009438  | Model#: LHC201A-EU
Price:
$63.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Black Box Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  Europe

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF), Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.9 in
   Depth:  1.1 in
   Height:  3.7 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LHC201A-EU
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: