Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $25299
ADD TO CART
Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 18.6 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm

Item#:  7784962  | Model#: 7007-1-Z
Price:
$252.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  18.6 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Omnitron Systems
    Warranty provided by: Omnitron Systems
    UPC No: 0800975020412
    Mfg Part No: 7007-1-Z
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Omnitron Systems logos are registered trademarks of Omnitron Systems. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.