Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $11499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH - LC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm

Item#:  7784961  | Model#: 7006-0-Z
Price:
$114.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver is an interchangeable, compact media connector. It enables a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Pluggable optical transceiver reduces network equipment inventories by eliminating the need to maintain surplus modules of various media types for network repairs or upgrades. It also enables network upgrades and growth by providing interchangeable fiber and copper connectors that can easily adapt to and modify any existing network.

Based on the MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i standards, Omnitron's pluggable optical transceiver supports digital diagnostic capabilities, providing enhanced diagnostic information to assist network administrators with network maintenance.

By providing compact physical size and the ease of interchangeability, pluggable optical transceiver provides a cost-effective and flexible solution for network designs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  3.1 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Omnitron Systems
    Warranty provided by: Omnitron Systems
    UPC No: 0800975020399
    Mfg Part No: 7006-0-Z
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Omnitron Systems logos are registered trademarks of Omnitron Systems. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: