Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $39499
ADD TO CART
Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 76-ES+T-4TG, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL

Item#:  13008436  | Model#: AXG93120
Price:
$394.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.8 in
   Depth:  0.7 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  1.34 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 14X10GBE-WL-XFP=, 2-10GE-WL-FLEX, 2-10GE-WL-FLEX=, 4-10GBE-WL-XFP, 7600-ES+2TG3C, 7600-ES+2TG3C=, 7600-ES+2TG3CXL, 7600-ES+2TG3CXL=, 7600-ES+4TG3C, 7600-ES+4TG3C=, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL=, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL-RF, 7600-ES20-10G3C, 7600-ES20-10G3C=, 7600-ES20-10G3C-RF, 7600-ES20-10G3CXL, 7600-ES20-10G3CXL=, 76-ES+T-2TG=, 7
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282085631
    Mfg Part No: AXG93120
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.