Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $50699
ADD TO CART
Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 - 1310 nm - for Cisco 2, 4, 8; Ethern

Item#:  13008435  | Model#: AXG93539
Price:
$506.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-192/STM-64 SR-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  PoS (Packet over SONET)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.8 in
   Depth:  0.7 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  1.34 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN-PHY Shared Port Adapter, 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2, 1-port OC-192c/STM-64c POS/RPR Shared Port Adapter with XFP Optics, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE High Queue Combo Line Card, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card, 2-p
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282085648
    Mfg Part No: AXG93539
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.