Transition - transceiver
Price: $599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition - transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - Transceiver - fiber optic, Coax - BNC / SC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - T-3/E-3 - 1550 nm

Item#:  8535064  | Model#: VWBBRMK23F-W1
Price:
$5.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - transceiver Product Details

Transition Networks designs and manufactures Conversion Technology products, specializing in media converters. These products help customers cost-effectively deploy fiber by reducing the costs of electronics as much as 40%. The company's products are designed to protect the investment made in network infrastructure while optimizing its performance capacity.

The DS3-T3/E3 copper to fiber media converter will provide a solution for those users that desire to extend the point of presence of their DS3 or E3 connection or use it to connect remote locations via T3/E3.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Transceiver
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic, Coax
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Line Rate:  T-3/E-3
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power, alert, transmit, receive

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x T3/E3 - BNC female - 2
   Connections:  1 x network - T3/E3 - SC single-mode male - 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  5 in
   Height:  3.4 in
   Weight:  1.1 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 648177008230
    Mfg Part No: VWBBRMK23F-W1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: