Transition - transceiver
Price: $599
ADD TO CART
Transition - transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - Transceiver - fiber optic, Coax - BNC / SC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - T-3/E-3 - 1550 nm

Item#:  8535064  | Model#: VWBBRMK23F-W1
Price:
$5.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - transceiver Product Details

Transition Networks designs and manufactures Conversion Technology products, specializing in media converters. These products help customers cost-effectively deploy fiber by reducing the costs of electronics as much as 40%. The company's products are designed to protect the investment made in network infrastructure while optimizing its performance capacity.

The DS3-T3/E3 copper to fiber media converter will provide a solution for those users that desire to extend the point of presence of their DS3 or E3 connection or use it to connect remote locations via T3/E3.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Transceiver
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic, Coax
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Line Rate:  T-3/E-3
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power, alert, transmit, receive

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x T3/E3 - BNC female - 2
   Connections:  1 x network - T3/E3 - SC single-mode male - 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  5 in
   Height:  3.4 in
   Weight:  1.1 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 648177008230
    Mfg Part No: VWBBRMK23F-W1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.