Transition C3110 Series - fiber media converter
Price: $1,29999
ADD TO CART
Transition C3110 Series - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition C3110 Series - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm (C3110-1029-A2)

Item#:  9166674  | Model#: C3110-1029-A2
Price:
$1,299.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition C3110 Series - fiber media converter Product Details

The ION C3110 device provides an interface allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 1000Base-T copper environments.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.6 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  6.5 in
   Height:  3.4 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177036066
    Mfg Part No: C3110-1029-A2
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.