D-Link 1000BASE-LX Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethrnt Module
Price: $24149
Add to cart
D-Link 1000BASE-LX Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethrnt Module
  1. Limit 4 per customer Add to cart
  2. Save to wishlist
  3. ADD EXTRA PROTECTION with SquareTrade Warranty

    SquareTrade 2-Year Electronics Warranty
    $22.98  Click for Details

    SquareTrade 3-Year Electronics Warranty
    $34.98  Click for Details

D-LINK Gigabit Interface Converter

Item#:  D700-5542  | Model#: DEM-310GT
List Price:
$899.99
Instant Savings:
- $658.50  (73%)
Price:
$241.49
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

D-Link 1000BASE-LX Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethrnt Module Product Details

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Hot-pluggable Form Factor
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm (Max)
  • Connectivity Media: 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 1804 ft 62.5/125 µm Fiber 6.21 Mile 9/125 µm Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional 1.06 Gbps Fibre Channel Bi-directional
 

Product Tags

Y
  • Manufactured by: D-Link
    Warranty provided by: D-Link
    Limited Warranty: 36 months parts; 36 months labor
    Mfg Part No: DEM-310GT
    UPC No: 790069248146
    Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: D700-5542

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • D-Link logos are registered trademarks of D-Link. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.