CompUSA.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
Tripp Lite patch cable - 10 ft - yellow

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - yellow

Item#:  YYI1-L81273  | Model#: N366-03M

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite patch cable - 10 ft - yellow Product Details

Tripp Lite's 3-meter (10ft) singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Features:  Zipped
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC single mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x SC single mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TrippLite
    Warranty provided by: TrippLite
    Mfg Part No: N366-03M
    UPC No: 037332099587
    Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: YYI1-L81273

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • TrippLite logos are registered trademarks of TrippLite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.