Tripp Lite patch cable - 49 ft - yellow
Price: $3999
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite patch cable - 49 ft - yellow
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - SC single mode (M) - ST single mode (M) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - riser - yellow (N354-15M)

Item#:  7187726  | Model#: N354-15M
Price:
$39.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite patch cable - 49 ft - yellow Product Details

Tripp Lite's 15-meter (50ft), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser , zipped
   Length:  49 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x SC single mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x ST single mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

N354-15M
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0037332122704
    Mfg Part No: N354-15M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: