Tripp Lite patch cable - 6.6 ft - aqua blue
Price: $4799
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite patch cable - 6.6 ft - aqua blue
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua blue (N818-02M)

Item#:  7187914  | Model#: N818-02M
Price:
$47.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite patch cable - 6.6 ft - aqua blue Product Details

Tripp Lite introduces its OM3 laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable for use with Ethernet applications. The improved technology, ST/LC fiber optic cables, provides more bandwidth with higher performance, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows fast serial transmission over extended distances, where low-cost vertical cavity surface emitting lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Aqua blue
   Color Category:  Blue

Connectivity
   Connectors:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connectors (Other Side):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0605433002678
    Mfg Part No: N818-02M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: