11M CBL DUPLX MMF-62.5/125 PATCH SC/ST
Price: $2499
ADD TO CART
11M CBL DUPLX MMF-62.5/125 PATCH SC/ST
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 11M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 36' 36ft 11 Meter - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 36 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - (N304-11M)

Item#:  7181944  | Model#: N304-11M
List Price:
$27.20
Instant Savings:
- $2.21  (8%)
Price:
$24.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

11M CBL DUPLX MMF-62.5/125 PATCH SC/ST Product Details

Tripp Lite's 11-meter (35ft) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Features:  Zipped, color coded connectors
   Length:  36 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332135216
    Mfg Part No: N304-11M
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: