Mellanox Hybrid - InfiniBand cable - 66 ft
Price: $40299
ADD TO CART
Mellanox Hybrid - InfiniBand cable - 66 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Mellanox Hybrid - InfiniBand cable - LC (M) to MPO (M) - 66 ft - fiber optic

Item#:  9728121  | Model#: MC6709309-020
Price:
$402.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Mellanox Hybrid - InfiniBand cable - 66 ft Product Details

Hybrid cables connect network equipment with different connector types. Hybrid split out cables enable the connection of 40 GbE QSFP ports to multiple 10 GbE ports using SFP+ type connector. Hybrid cables also enable Mellanox's Virtual Protocol Interconnect (VPI) adapters and 40 GbE ports to connect to 10 GbE ports with either CX4 or SFP+ connectors.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  InfiniBand cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Length:  66 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  8 x LC - male
   Connector (Second End):  MPO - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  1 year warranty

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Mellanox Technologies
    Warranty provided by: Mellanox Technologies
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: MC6709309-020
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Mellanox Technologies logos are registered trademarks of Mellanox Technologies. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.