eNet Components XFP-10GE-SR-ENC - XFP transceiver
Price: $29999
ADD TO CART
eNet Components XFP-10GE-SR-ENC - XFP transceiver
  1. Limit 33 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

eNet Components XFP-10GE-SR-ENC - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - 850 nm

Item#:  13813880  | Model#: XFP-10GE-SR-ENC
Price:
$299.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

eNet Components XFP-10GE-SR-ENC - XFP transceiver Product Details

The eNet optics compatible transceiver provides a cost-effective solution to OEM product at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. The compatible line of transceiver is MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. It meets IEEE standards for optimum performance and reliability and is all uniquely serialized to ensure the compatibility and functionality in the specific networking environment.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: ENET Components, Inc.
    UPC No: 0816678017437
    Mfg Part No: XFP-10GE-SR-ENC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ENET Components, Inc. logos are registered trademarks of ENET Components, Inc.. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: