AddOn patch cable - 82 ft - aqua
Price: $5299
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 82 ft - aqua
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - ST/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 82 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Item#:  13785398  | Model#: ADD-ST-SC-25M5OM3
Price:
$52.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 82 ft - aqua Product Details

This is a 25m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex ST/SC OM3 aqua patch cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 15Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 1550nm vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000MHz/km effective modal bandwidth (EMB) at 1550nm. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 150% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 150% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  82 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x ST/UPC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC/UPC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455545065
    Mfg Part No: ADD-ST-SC-25M5OM3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.