AddOn MPO fiber optic cassette
Price: $28599
ADD TO CART
AddOn MPO fiber optic cassette
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - MPO fiber optic cassette - 12 ports

Item#:  13785392  | Model#: ADD-3BAYC2MP12LCDM3
Price:
$285.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn MPO fiber optic cassette Product Details

This is a MPO fiber optic cassette for a 3 bay interchangeable patch panel with 2 MPO in and 12 LC duplex out, multimode duplex OM3. It is a highly flexible fiber management unit that can be used stand alone or integrated into the MPO fiber optic patch panels. A high quality MPO cassette is designed to reduce installation time and cost for an optical network infrastructure in the premises environment.

Specifications

General
   Product Type:  MPO fiber optic cassette

Cabling & Wiring
   Port Qty:  12 ports
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Compliant Standards:  OM3
   Connector Provided:  24 x LC multi-mode ¦ 2 x MPO
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455086896
    Mfg Part No: ADD-3BAYC2MP12LCDM3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.