AddOn patch cable - 66 ft - aqua
Price: $4599
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 66 ft - aqua
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M) - 66 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Item#:  13785367  | Model#: ADD-ST-LC-20M5OM3
Price:
$45.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 66 ft - aqua Product Details

This is a 20m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex ST/LC OM3 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10GB applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. The products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  66 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST/UPC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455545096
    Mfg Part No: ADD-ST-LC-20M5OM3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.