AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $13999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 21 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOK) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Dell PowerEdge R220, R230, R320, R420, R530, R630, R730,

Item#:  13785339  | Model#: 407-BBOK-AO
Price:
$139.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

This Dell 407-BBOK compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Dell 407-BBOK
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell PowerEdge R220, R230, R320, R415, R420, R420xr, R430, R510, R515, R520, R530, R610, R620, R630, R710, R715, R720, R720xd, R730, R730xd, R810, R815, R820, R910, R920, R930, T130, T330, T430, T630, T710, VRTX
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455539019
    Mfg Part No: 407-BBOK-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: