AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $3,84999
ADD TO CART
AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 40G-QSFP-ER4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1270-1330 nm

Item#:  13785320  | Model#: 40G-QSFP-ER4-AO
Price:
$3,849.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

This Brocade 40G-QSFP-ER4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-ER4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1270-1330 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade 40G-QSFP-ER4

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455543597
    Mfg Part No: 40G-QSFP-ER4-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.