AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $42299
ADD TO CART
AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOI) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for Dell PowerEdge M420, M520, M820, R530, R630, R730, R8

Item#:  13785315  | Model#: 407-BBOI-AO
Price:
$422.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

This Dell 407-BBOI compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Dell 407-BBOI
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell PowerEdge M420, M520, M620, M820, R530, R620, R630, R720, R720xd, R730, R730xd, R820, R920, R930, T430, T620, T630
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455538944
    Mfg Part No: 407-BBOI-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.