AddOn patch cable - 3.3 ft - aqua
Price: $18799
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 3.3 ft - aqua
  1. Limit 8 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua

Item#:  13785270  | Model#: ADD-MPO-4LC1M5OM4
Price:
$187.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 3.3 ft - aqua Product Details

This is a 1m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout OM4 aqua patch cable. It is a 50/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex male plugs. Our MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  8
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  8 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  MPO/UPC multi-mode - female

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455493663
    Mfg Part No: ADD-MPO-4LC1M5OM4
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:10, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 2pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.