AddOn - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $11,21299
ADD TO CART
AddOn - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13785238  | Model#: CFP2-100GB-LR4-AO
Price:
$11,212.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

This MSA Compliant CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CFP2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455543665
    Mfg Part No: CFP2-100GB-LR4-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.