AddOn 40GBase direct attach cable - 328 ft
Price: $90699
ADD TO CART
AddOn 40GBase direct attach cable - 328 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - 40GBase direct attach cable - QSFP+ to QSFP+ - 328 ft - fiber optic - active

Item#:  13785203  | Model#: MC2207312-100-AO
Price:
$906.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 40GBase direct attach cable - 328 ft Product Details

This is a Mellanox MC2207312-100 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 100.0m (328.1ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  40GBase direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  328 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP+
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Mellanox MC2207312-100
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455540381
    Mfg Part No: MC2207312-100-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 7.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: