Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $6399
ADD TO CART
Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13754807  | Model#: FTLX8574D3BCL
Price:
$63.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Finisar's FTLX8574D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF- 84725. The FTLX8574D3BCL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1310 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: FINISAR CORPORATION
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FTLX8574D3BCL
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FINISAR CORPORATION logos are registered trademarks of FINISAR CORPORATION. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.