Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $6899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13754807  | Model#: FTLX8574D3BCL
Price:
$68.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Finisar's FTLX8574D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF- 84725. The FTLX8574D3BCL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1310 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: FINISAR CORPORATION
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FTLX8574D3BCL
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FINISAR CORPORATION logos are registered trademarks of FINISAR CORPORATION. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: