10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550NM 40KM LC
Price: $1,08799 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550NM 40KM LC
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ENET Components, Inc. 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MMF LC Connector Cisco (SFP-10G-ER-S-ENC)

Item#:  13738073  | Model#: SFP-10G-ER-S-ENC
Price:
$1,087.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550NM 40KM LC Product Details

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms.
 
  • Manufactured by: ENET Components, Inc.
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-ER-S-ENC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ENET Components, Inc. logos are registered trademarks of ENET Components, Inc.. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: