AMC Optics - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $29999
ADD TO CART
AMC Optics - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AMC Optics - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Juniper EX 3200; 4200

Item#:  9506321  | Model#: EX-XFP-10GE-SR-AMC
Price:
$299.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AMC Optics - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper EX 3200 ¦ Juniper EX 4200
 
  • Manufactured by: Approved Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: EX-XFP-10GE-SR-AMC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Approved Memory logos are registered trademarks of Approved Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.