Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
Price: $33999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 nm - for Catalyst 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC (GLC-FE-100BX-D=)

Item#:  7095309  | Model#: GLC-FE-100BX-D=
Price:
$339.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Product Details

The Cisco 100BASE-BX10 SFPs operate on ordinary SMF single-strand link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658000812
    Mfg Part No: GLC-FE-100BX-D=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0001 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.