StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber
Price: $5245
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm (MCM110SC2)

Item#:  8279513  | Model#: MCM110SC2
List Price:
$70.99
Instant Savings:
- $18.54  (26%)
Price:
$52.45
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Product Details

Media Converter External

StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter
Enjoy uninterrupted network connection using the StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter! This device helps to convert Fast Ethernet to Multi-Mode Fiber and extend the reach of your Ethernet LAN up to 2 Km. It delivers fast data transfers with up to 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps Ethernet speed support. Get the StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter and obtain faster and problem free networking today!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Convert Fast Ethernet to Multi-Mode Fiber; extends the range of your Ethernet LAN up to 2 Km with speeds of up to 100 Mbps
  • Multiple compatibility; compatible with most 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networks

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030835626
    Mfg Part No: MCM110SC2
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.