HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $2,27999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13951372  | Model#: JH231A
Price:
$2,279.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode female
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 0889296046301
    Mfg Part No: JH231A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: