AddOn crossover cable - 23 ft - aqua
Price: $20599
ADD TO CART
AddOn crossover cable - 23 ft - aqua
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Crossover cable - MPO/UPC multi-mode (M) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua

Item#:  13752084  | Model#: ADD-MPOMPO-7M5OM3P
Price:
$205.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn crossover cable - 23 ft - aqua Product Details

This is a 7m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Crossover cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Plenum, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  23 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  12 x MPO/UPC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  12 x MPO/UPC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455306673
    Mfg Part No: ADD-MPOMPO-7M5OM3P
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: