AddOn network coupler
Price: $12899
ADD TO CART
AddOn network coupler
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Network coupler - SC single-mode (F) to LC single-mode (F) - fiber optic - OS1

Item#:  13710206  | Model#: ADD-ADPT-LCFSCF-SD
Price:
$128.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn network coupler Product Details

This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two female LC connectors on one side and two female SC connectors on the other. This provides connection between two LC male and two SC male SMF duplex cables. The adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network coupler - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC single-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC single-mode - female

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455495452
    Mfg Part No: ADD-ADPT-LCFSCF-SD
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: