Axiom PSFP100DS2L1-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $10299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom PSFP100DS2L1-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom PSFP100DS2L1-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC10 ) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13708131  | Model#: PSFP100DS2L1-AX
Price:
$102.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom PSFP100DS2L1-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC10

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801008758
    Mfg Part No: PSFP100DS2L1-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: