AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 49 ft
Price: $21399
ADD TO CART
AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 49 ft
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - 10GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 49 ft - fiber optic - active

Item#:  13708122  | Model#: AOC-S-S-10G-15M-AO
Price:
$213.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 49 ft Product Details

This is an Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-15M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  10GBase direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  49 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  SFP+
   Connector (Second End):  SFP+

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-15M
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455495308
    Mfg Part No: AOC-S-S-10G-15M-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: