Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module wit
Price: $22,76999
ADD TO CART
Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module wit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4 - Expansion module - 10 GigE - 16 ports - for P/N: WS-C6503-E-RF, WS-C6504-E=, WS-C6509-E-RF, WS-C6509-V-E, WS-C6509-V-E-RF (WS-X6816-10G-2T)

Item#:  9075807  | Model#: WS-X6816-10G-2T
Price:
$22,769.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module wit Product Details

The Cisco Catalyst® 6500 Series Switches offer a variety of 10 Gigabit and Gigabit Ethernet modules which work in conjunction with the new Catalyst® 6500 Supervisor Engine 2T/2TXL (VS-S2T-10G & VS-S2T-10GXL) to serve different needs in the campus and data center for enterprise, commercial, and service provider customers. The modules in this family include the new 6800 Series 16-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module,16-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module, 48-port Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module, 48-port Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module and 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module. The 10 Gigabit Fiber Module supports 10GBASE-CX4, -SR, -LRM, -LX4, -LR, -ZR and -ER X2 fiber modules to provide operational distances up to 80 km over single-mode fiber. The 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module supports RJ-45 connectors and operational distance of up to 55 m over Category 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) copper cabling; 100 meters over Category 6 Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) copper cabling, 100 meters over Category 6A UTP & STP copper cabling, and 100 meters over Category 7 STP copper cabling. Similarly Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module supports RJ-45 connectors and provides operational distance of up to 100 meters over Category 5, 5E & 6 UTP copper cabling. The Gigabit Fiber Modules support pluggable optics and provide operational distances of up to 80 km over single-mode fiber and over multimode fiber.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658454233
    Mfg Part No: WS-X6816-10G-2T
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 13.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.