Agilent IFT-9270CSFP4GA01 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $4599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Agilent IFT-9270CSFP4GA01 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Agilent IFT-9270CSFP4GA01 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - 850 nm - for EonStor A08F, A12F, A16F, A24F, F16F, FF-R4030, S4030, S12F, S16F

Item#:  7348542  | Model#: 9270CSFP4GA01-0010
Price:
$45.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Agilent IFT-9270CSFP4GA01 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  4.24 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Infortrend EonStor A08F-G2422, A12F-G2422, A16F-G2422, A16F-G2430, A16F-R2431, A24F-G2430, A24F-R2430, F16F-J4000-R, F16F-R4031-6, F16F-S4031-6, FF-R4030-6, FF-S4030-6, S12F-G1420, S12F-G1433, S12F-R1420, S12F-R1432, S16F-G1430, S16F-R1430
 
  • Manufactured by: INFORTREND
    Warranty provided by: INFORTREND
    UPC No: 0785813358134
    Mfg Part No: 9270CSFP4GA01-0010
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1250 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • INFORTREND logos are registered trademarks of INFORTREND. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: