Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10
Price: $12,44999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, POS - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm

Item#:  13832040  | Model#: XFP10GZR192LR-RGD=
Price:
$12,449.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Product Details

Cisco multi-rate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and long-reach Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector, industrial temperature range.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, POS
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-192/STM-64
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  PoS (Packet over SONET), rugged
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode x 2

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.4 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: XFP10GZR192LR-RGD=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: