Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module
Price: $66999
ADD TO CART
Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - SC/PC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm - refurbished - for P/N: 4-10GE, 4-10GE=, 8-10GBE, 8-10GBE=, 8-10GBE-RF

Item#:  13832030  | Model#: XENPAK-10GB-LRM-RF  | Quality Refurbished
Price:
$669.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module Product Details

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XENPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3aq

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - SC/PC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XENPAK

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.4 in
   Depth:  4.8 in
   Height:  0.7 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 4-10GE, 4-10GE=, 8-10GBE, 8-10GBE=, 8-10GBE-RF, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF

THIS PRODUCT IS REFURBISHED
The terms refurbished and recertified are used interchangeable to describe products that manufacturers refurbished, inspected, brought back to original manufacturer’s specification then tested and repackaged for sale. Some manufacturers refurbish products themselves and others use a qualified third party refurbisher. Refurbished products represent a great value and we offer them with confidence knowing that every refurbished product was tested at least twice, once when it was first manufactured and again during the refurbishing process. Refurbished products are warranted by either the original manufacturer or the manufacturer’s third party refurbisher. Warranty terms applicable to refurbished products may vary; see below for specific warranty information and consider purchasing an extended service plan if you desire even more coverage.

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 734646170918
    Mfg Part No: XENPAK-10GB-LRM-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: