10GB 1GB DUAL RATE SM 10GB ER 40KM 1GB
Price: $7,46999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
10GB 1GB DUAL RATE SM 10GB ER 40KM 1GB
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

EXTREME NETWORK INC 10GB 1GB DUAL RATE SM 10GB ER 40KM (10GB-EREX-SFPP)

Item#:  13529097  | Model#: 10GB-EREX-SFPP
Price:
$7,469.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

10GB 1GB DUAL RATE SM 10GB ER 40KM 1GB Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER, 1000Base-EX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER/1000Base-EX - LC single-mode
 
  • Manufactured by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 10GB-EREX-SFPP
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • EXTREME NETWORK INC logos are registered trademarks of EXTREME NETWORK INC. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: